PERSONAL CARE

Sumac Wax

Sumac Wax is derived from berry fruits of Rhus succedanea tree, referred to as the Japanes sumac tree. Sumac wax is rich in high content of C16-18 fatty acid triglycerides. Because of the chemical structure of sumac wax, sumac wax feels very soft, comparable to a classic emollient, and produces very soft texture and improves significantly sensory characteristics of O/W emulsions. It is also a good additives of oleogels, lipstick and mascaras. It is used as the substitute of Japan wax.

Cerafumei TM
5101

Sumac Wax

Grayish yellow,low melting soft wax with silky texture,outstanding pay-off enhancer in stick and pencil preparations.

INCI:Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax

Drop Point: 48 - 54°C

Cerafumei TM
5102

Sumac Wax

Pale white, physically bleached,low melting soft wax with silky texture, outstanding propert in the use of O/W emulsions, stick and pencil preparations.

INCI:Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax

Drop Point: 48 - 54°C

Cerafumei TM
5103

Sumac Wax

Graysh yellow,
low acid value, It can greatly reduce booming in stick formulations.

INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax

Drop Point: 48 - 54°C

Cerafumei TM
5104

Sumac Wax

Off white.
low acid value. It can greatly reduce booming in stick formulations.

INCI:Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax

Drop Point: 48 - 54°C