PERSONAL CARE

Microcrystalline Wax

Microcrystalline Wax is derived from by-products of petroleum by means of refining technology, such as distillation, crystallization and de-oiling. All the microcrystalline waxes are produced through high-pressure hydrogenation and purification ( filtration and centrifuge separation) . The final production step in the cleaning area guarantees the high degree of purity and hence compliance with purity regulations, such as global pharmacopoeia, specifications in the field of food additives and food package, as well as cosmetic regulations. The chemical structure of microcrystalline wax results in the ductility, smoothness and outstanding oil-absorption capacity of substances. Microcrystalline wax is widely used in foodstuff, gum base, lip base material and other cosmetic formulations.
Microfumei ®
6101

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, elastic and adhesive, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 72-77°C

Microfumei ®
6102

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, low melting point, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 72-77°C

Microfumei®
6201

Microcrystalline Wax

White and soft, tasteless and odorless, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 78-86°C

Micraofumei®
6202

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, malleable, good toughness, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 78-86°C

Microfumei®
6301

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, malleable, good toughness, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 79-84°C

Micraofumei®
6302

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 73-81°C

Microfumei®
6303

Microcrystalline Wax

White, tasteless and odorless, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 86-92°C

Micraofumei®
6304

Microcrystalline Wax

White and hard, tasteless and odorless, suitable for stick preparations, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 90-102°C

Microfumei ®
6305

Microcrystalline Wax

Very white and soft with high needle penetration and good toughness, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax

Drop Melting Point: 79-84°C

豫ICP备15017937号-2

豫公网安备 41108202000141号