PERSONAL CARE

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax is the blend of solid saturated hydrocarbons generally obtained from petroleum by means of modern refining technology, such as de-oiling, distillation, crystallization, hydrogenation. The paraffin waxes manufactured by Fumei are through the processes of hydrogenation and purification, hence comply with pharmaceutical standards and food regulations. Paraffin wax has large crystals and low molecular weight. This chemical structure results in its hardness, good gloss and high oil-binding strength. It can be widely used in pharmaceutical, food and cosmetic formulations.

 
Parafumei ®
7101

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 52 - 54°C

Parafumei ®
7201

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 54 - 56°C

Parafumei ®
7301

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 56 - 58°C

Parafumei ®
7401

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 58 - 60°C

Parafumei ®
7501

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 60 - 62°C

Parafumei ®
7601

Paraffin Wax

White, concentrated carbon chain distribution, cosmetic grade, REACH certified.

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 64 - 66°C

Parafumei ®
7801

Soft Paraffin Wax

White, low melting point, low oil content, high needle penetration

INCI: Paraffin

MP: 45 - 52°C

豫ICP备15017937号-2

豫公网安备 41108202000141号