PERSONAL CARE

Beeswax

Beeswax is the creamy colored substance used by honeybees to build the comb that forms the structure of their nest. It is secreted as a liquid from four pairs of wax glands on the ventral surface of abdominal tergites, and is obtained from the honeycombs of bees after honey has been removed by draining or centrifuging. Due to its properties of high binding strength, excellent plasticity and emulsifiability, etc., it is widely used in food and pharmaceutical industry.

As a byproduct of honey industry, beeswax is natural and sustainable. FUMEIPHARM sources crude beeswax all over the world, and our experienced staff will check and select the qualified to be processed the purest beeswax. The whole beeswax production is strictly in accordance with GMP, and the quality meets pharmaceutical regulations

Cerapharm TM
1001,1002,1003,1004,1005,1006

White Beeswax /Yellow Beeswax

Pure beeswax, pharmaceutical grade, super refined by modern technology to comply with pharm standards in impurity and microbiology.

INCI: Beeswax

Drop Point: 61-66°C

Cerapharm TM
1101,1104

White Beeswax /Yellow Beeswax

Pure beeswax, food & pharmaceutical grade, comply with EP, BP and USP.

INCI: Beeswax

MP: 62-65°C

Cerapharm TM
2001,2002,2003,2004

White Beeswax /Yellow Beeswax

Pure beeswax, cosmetic grade, fine bleached and filtered to comply with the requirements of cosmetic formulations.

INCI: Beeswax

Drop Point: 61-66°C

Cerafumei TM
3001,3002

Synthetic White Beeswax/Synthetic Yellow Beeswax

Blend of beeswax with other ingredients, a match of physical and chemical property of natural beeswax, an economic substitute of natural beeswax.

INCI:Microcrystalline Wax, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Beeswax, Hydrogenated Palm Acid, Stearyl Stearate

Drop Point: 61-66°C

Cerafumei TM
4001,4002

Synthetic White Beeswax/Synthetic Yellow Beeswax

Blend of non-animal ingredients, a match of physical and chemical property of natural beeswax, an economic substitute of natural beeswax in some applications.

INCI: Microcrystalline Wax, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Acid, Stearyl Stearate

Drop Point: 61-66°C